Rex (rapp81) wrote,
Rex
rapp81

This Quote Was in One of My Daily Newsletters...

"I ain't into f-----s. I don't like gay people around me, because I'm not comfortable with what their thoughts are. I'm not prejudiced... Women who like women, that's cool. I could actually get into that."
- RAPPER 50 CENT at his most eloquent in an interview with Playboy magazine.


The newletter was TV ShopTalk, btw.
Subscribe

  • RAPP81.com 2010

    Originally published at RAPP81.com. Please leave any comments there. So I’ve completed my migration of my old LiveJournal and MovableType…

  • I guess I should update my default LJ pic

    Cuz my old one is from 2005! =P Gawd, I was hotter back then! lol And with that, my last LJ post for a several months! I do still read up on here…

  • Blogging 2.0

    Over the course of this decade, bloggers evolved from their emo, woah is me rhetoric during the dot-com days to the current tweeing or posting on…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment