Rex (rapp81) wrote,
Rex
rapp81

Facebook Now Open to Workplaces

Facebook is now allowing those who don't have college/alumni email addresses to sign up using their company email address, granted that their company has a network on Facebook. 

I'm not sure if that's a good thing or a bad thing, because now middle aged people can now sign up on it.  I mean, I came across a guy on the Kaiser network who only had one friend listed from the UCSB network... and it was his SON!  Either this unpictured father (who may be a DILF, considering his son's kinda cute) is just keeping tabs on his son (because Facebook is soooo like MySpace... NOT!) or he's just a pain ol' dork!

Btw, here's my Facebook Profile

.
Subscribe

  • RAPP81.com 2010

    Originally published at RAPP81.com. Please leave any comments there. So I’ve completed my migration of my old LiveJournal and MovableType…

  • I guess I should update my default LJ pic

    Cuz my old one is from 2005! =P Gawd, I was hotter back then! lol And with that, my last LJ post for a several months! I do still read up on here…

  • Blogging 2.0

    Over the course of this decade, bloggers evolved from their emo, woah is me rhetoric during the dot-com days to the current tweeing or posting on…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment